Immigration

 

Immigration Law and Naturalization

Immigration visa to Brazil will be granted only to applicants who satisfy the special requirements established by the Brazilian National Immigration Council or the Ministry of Labor. In principle, there are seven cases in which a foreigner can obtain a permanent residence visa to Brazil


Marriage to a Brazilian citizen

A permanent residence visa is granted to foreigners married to Brazilian citizens.

Investor

A foreigner who intends to remain permanently in Brazil and will invest foreign funds in productive activities, so absorbing or training specialized labor. This category was planned for those foreigners who wish to invest funds (minimum of R$ 150.000 Brazilian reais) in any kind of productive activity in Brazil.

Foreigner with Brazilian offspring

This case is covered by a resolution of the National Immigration Council. A permanent visa is traditionally granted to the foreign parent or parents of a Brazilian child. The offspring should be economically dependent on the foreign mother or father and be under the guardianship of the applicant.

Brazilian Nationality - You can apply to live as Brazilians 

Additional details, please visit: http://www.alvesjacob.com/immigration-law.html

temp temp temp temp temp temp temp